Helpdesk Software

Results and Destinations

The Pathway to success

Our Art & Design students have either progressed onto our own degree programmes or progressed onto other universities such as University of the Arts London, Istituto Marangoni, Kingston University and Parsons New York.

After completing our Music Foundation Programme, students have progressed to the Royal Academy of Music and Royal Northern College of Music. Graduates of our Drama Foundation programme have progressed to RADA, LAMDA, LIPA and Bristol Old Vic.

Our graduates are now working for some of the leading figures in the creative industries all over the world, including Christian Dior, Adidas, Nike, Louis Vuitton, Armani, Vans and Saatchi & Saatchi.

Download our 2013 results and destinations


University of the Arts London Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

CSVPA prides itself in developing some of the most creative and successful individuals. The highly personalised learning, in an inspirational community, taught by working artists, designers and performers ensures our students meet their full potential.

Below is a list of the destinations our students graduated to in 2013

» Central St Martins

Name Grade Subject
Somi Kim Merit Textile Design
Fong Sang Tiffany Luk Merit Product Design
Lorena Molina Gomez Distinction Architecture: Space & Objects

» Chelsea College of Art & Design

Name Grade Subject
Tanadech Udompetchphan Distinction Interior & Spatial Design

» London College of Communication

Name Grade Subject
Yi On Chan Merit Graphic & Media Design
Takashirou Hata Distinction Graphic Design
Fong Yan Crystal Lam Distinction Spatial Design
Wai Wan Lo Distinction Graphic & Media Design
Ming Lu Distinction Photography
Yawen Qian Merit Film Practice
Yu Zhao Pass Spatial Design


»London College of Fashion

Name Grade Subject
Meicheng Chen Merit Fashion Management
Yaoyao Deng Merit Fashion Design Technology: Menswear

» Goldsmiths

Name Grade Subject
Bee Chee Chang Merit Media and Communications

» Kingston University

Name Grade Subject
Bora Choi Distinction Fashion
Hin Fung Jesse Lee Merit Fashion
Xinyan Lin Pass Fashion
Sze Wah Ng Distinction Illustration & Animation
Hangning Shen Distinction Illustration & Animation
Maria Sudovykh Merit Illustration & Animation
Saaya Tanaka Distinction Graphic Design
Wei Tang Merit Fashion
Xiaoxiao Zhang Merit Illustration & Animation

» Instituto Marangoni

Name Grade Subject
Gil Bryner Merit Fashion
Nataliya Gorubina Distinction Fashion
Ekaterina Markman Merit Fashion Styling
Polina Semenova Distinction Fashion
Yanting Zhang Pass Fashion Design
Ying Zhang Merit Fashion
Anastasiia Kudria Pass Fashion

» University for the Creative Arts

Name Grade Subject
Qiwei Jiang Merit Fashion
Linda Lahtinen Distinction Fashion Promotion & Imaging
Jeffrey Mak Pass Architecture
Wenting Wei Merit Fashion Management and Marketing
Xiaoying Yan Merit Three Dimensional Design (Glass)

» Kingston University Degree at CSVPA

Name Grade Subject
Hiu Chin Nadia Chan Merit Graphics & Illustration
Leonard Victor Haug Pass Graphics & Illustration
Ying Chiu Lam Pass Fashion Design
Le Quynh Anh Tran Merit Fashion Design

» De Montfort University

Name Grade Subject
Alyona Ginak Pass Footwear Design
Saleh Abba Kabir Mohammed Pass Architecture

» University of Brighton

Name Grade Subject
Wonyoung Choi Merit Design Futures
Zeyuan Liao Merit Illustration
Hung Lee Wong Merit Interior Architecture
Xufei Zhu Distinction Design & Craft

» The Glasgow School of Art

Name Grade Subject

Sofya Belousova

Distinction Fine Art Photography
Tin Wai Venus Pang Distinction Interior Design
Xuewen Wu Merit Interior Design
Yida Zhang Pass Silversmithing Jewellery Design

» University of Westminster

Name Grade Subject
Kalyar Aung Merit Interior Architecture
Sara Daaboul Distinction Interior Architecture
Ielizaveta Drobot Merit Interior Architecture
Radima Gudieva Distinction Interior Architecture
Charles McLaughlin Merit Architecture
Pattaraporn Pattanawanitkitkul Merit Interior Architecture
Yanyan Tao Distinction Fashion Design
Chi Ho Yiu Pass Graphics Communication & Design

» Other UK Universities

Name Grade Destination Subject
Flaminia Pia Eilika Stephanie Von Hohenzollern Merit Wimbledon College of Arts Theatre and Screen: Costume Interpretation
So Hyun An Distinction University College London Fine Art
Xinyu Li Distinction Loughborough University Graphic Communication & Illustration
Mayis Muneer Baqir Al Moosawi Pass Coventry University Illustration & Animation
Jackline Rose Kirigo Wachira Pass Falmouth University Interior Design
Hoi Lun Yau Distinction Nottingham Trent University Fashion Design
Tianchi Yin Distinction Nottingham Trent University Fashion Design
Ka Kiu Or Merit University of Southampton Fashion Marketing
Shiyi Zhang Pass University of Southampton Fashion Marketing
Lou Lai Pass Birmingham City University Theatre Performance & Event Design
Kaho Shigematsu Merit Birmingham City University Fashion Design
Jiani Xi Pass Birmingham City University Jewellery Design and Related Products
Yucui Zhang Merit Sheffield Hallam University Jewellery and Metalwork
Binqian Shi Pass University of Winchester Fashion: Media and Marketing
Yaxian Wu Distinction University of Hertfordshire Visual Effects
Valeriya Nikolayevna Kuzmitskaya Pass Florence University of the Arts Photography
Cecilia Alicia Romana Kliche Distinction HMKV Berlin Fine Art
Yasuyo Nishikiori Distinction Leicester College Artistic Make-up and Special Effects
Jaadi Nogueira Fonseca Distinction Parsons, New York Fashion
Haneen Muneer Baqir Al Moosawi Pass Ravensbourne Design Products
Alejandra Garcia Perez Distinction The School of Art Institute, Chicago Graphics & Illustration
Weng Tom Lam Pass University of Manchester Architecture

DRAMA

Name Nationality Destination
Thomas Bailey British Bristol Old Vic
Christopher Chalmers American Arts Education - London
Christabel Clark British Drama Centre
Eliza Dernovska Ukranian Goldsmiths
Juan David Filizzola Bermudez Italian Potificia Universidad Javeriana, Bagota, Columbia
Elizaveta Ivanova Russian New York Film Academy
Siwei Jin Chinese American Academy of Musical Theatre
Theresa Sophie Riess Austrian Berlin Theatre Conservatoire
Camila Marcella Robinson Rodriguez British Fourth Monkey Theatre Company
Lucy Jane Skinner British University of Sussex
Emilie Patricia Wade British Fourth Monkey Theatre Company
Seon Hyeong Kim South Korean Royal Conservatoire of Scotland
Tetiana Nesterchuk Ukranian American Academy of Dramatic Arts, New York

MUSIC

In 2013 our Music Foundation students progressed to some of the UK's most renowned music schools. Here's a sample of our student destinations

Name Nationality Grade Destination
Man Yi Cheung HK Chinese Distinction Royal Northern College
Ka Ying Katherine Chung HK Chinese Distinction University of Southampton
Geonhee Kim South Korean Merit Leeds College of Music
Jeanhyun Kim South Korean Merit Tech Music School
Malvina Maysuradze Russian Distinction Goldsmiths
Heewon Oh South Korean Merit Goldsmiths
Jiayi Wang Chinese Merit University of Sheffield
Chun Hei Wu British Merit Canterbury Christ Church College
Yingqi Yan Chinese Pass London College of Music
Man Chiu Ng HK Chinese Merit University of Manchester